Friday, September 13, 2013

Fluffy Thing Fridays - Baaa!!!!

Once again a funny YouTube video has inspired a post.  That and picking a friends brain.

This is one of the cutest things I've ever seen.  Someone got a video of a Sheep trying to teach a young Bull how to head butt.

Seriously.

He keeps backing up, running forward and gently leaning forward to boop heads.

No shit it's one of the cutest things I've ever seen.

Animals are amazing.

Check it out.


Is that not adorable?

Now for more adorable sheep and lambs.



People, this is why I can't eat Lamb chops!


So cute and woolly.


This is so true.  Every family has one! Sadly in my family it MAY be me.


Cheers,

Ash


3 comments:

  1. Our old roommate's husband's family has sheep. They aren't as cute and fluffy...Well they're as fluffy. Just not as cute.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah adult sheep....not as cute. But OMG the babies.

      I kinda melted over the sheep teaching the bull how to head butt and got carried away. The lambs are adorable.

      Delete
  2. I love sheep! I encountered so many sheep in Ireland and they're adorable. Smelly, bu adorable.

    ReplyDelete