Friday, July 26, 2013

Fluffy Thing Fridays - Nothing but Cute

Hey Everyone.  I was off last week in that I was trapped up in the mountains on a work retreat.  3 days of corporate "fun" and team building exercises.  I would have cried but that would have defeated the purpose of pretending like I was having fun for 3 days.

But now I'm back.  And I don't have a theme animal.  What I do have is a bunch of disgustingly cute pictures that have come my way over the last few weeks.  Most of them are animals we have previously done so this is kind of a "Best Of"

OMG Otters.  Seriously.  Can I have one?  Look at the little fingers!


Baby Elephants. BTW....Where do they get those HUGE Soccer Balls?


Squirrels.  I still think they're adorable.  And these two look like they're smooching.


OMG look at those little blue feet!  Where was this photo when I did the Funky Birds Post?


It's not Fluffy Cat Belly but OMG, pink baby Corgi belly!


This guys is what a Teddy Bear looks like in real life.  I want to cuddle it!
If only they stayed this small.  BTW....munchkin cats and munchkin dogs exist.
Why don't munchkin bears exist yet?  God, it's me Ashley.  Can you get on that?


This is just cute.  And tough guys with kittens?  Works for me.


I actually wrote about Pets and Bathroom Privacy a LONG time ago.
Difference is that my cat would find a way to open the bathroom door so he could curl up in my pants.
Creepy?  Kinda.  Cute.  Yeah.


I don't don't even have words.

I love large dogs that think they're small.  



Cheers,

Ash

I did a Fluffy Thing Friday dedicated to Porcupines a while back.  This is officially the cutest thing I've seen in a while.  I mean OMG the little squeeks.  Too cute.  Especially when he wraps his little hands around her finger.


3 comments:

  1. That little baby bear.... I'm speechless. The kittens cuddling the Marina made me search for "tough guys with kittens." The results were slightly creepy.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. The baby bear just killed me. I can see how tough guys with kittens could be a little um intense.

      Welcome to the wonderful world of Cute Boys with Beards with Cats. I don't even LIKE guys with Beards in general. But seriously. Enjoy. And you're welcome in advance.

      http://www.buzzfeed.com/fjelstud/the-cutest-boys-with-beards-with-cats

      Delete
  2. Cute overload! I LOVE the elephant! Squee!

    ReplyDelete